Distinguished Club Program and Educational Awards Reports for Clubs

Click on DCP History for 10 year overview
Click on DCP by Month for historical month by month DCP progress
Click on Member Awards for member education and leadership award history

These reports are compiled by and courtesy of: Mike Raffety, DTM and George Marshall, DTM. Visit their websites for additional reports.
Division AJohn McAloon, CC, ALB
Area 11Sarah Luppino, CC
6615Bronx Toastmasters ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
3640336Consumer Reports ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
1322088MI ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
4080286Montefiore ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
5341900Mount Vernon ToastDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
Area 12Kathy Blount, CC, ALB
3337790Bronx Advanced Speakers ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
3824Co-op City Toastmasters ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
1500422Einstein ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
3290137FCCNR ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
2218018Monroe College ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
Area 13Juan Capote, CC, CL
3638279BASF Tarrytown ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
5829986Regeneron ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
5463Speakers With AuthorityDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
695803Westchester Advanced ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
863Westchester ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
Area 14Carl Peterson, CC, ALB
9976Cross Westchester ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
7230Pepsico Toastmasters ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
1199057Priceless SpeakersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
1488421Sound Shore ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
5864849The Toast of PurchaseDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
9938United We Stand Toastmasters ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
Area 15Jorge Alzate, ACS, ALB
889516Legends of Sleepy Hollow Toastmasters ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
828089PepsiCo Valhalla Toastmasters ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
3605Reader's Digest ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
5762149Siemens Tarrytown SpeechineersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
716600Swiss Toast ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
Area 16Helena Rodriguez, ACB, ALB
3171395CRI ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
8558Hudson River ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
648356IBM Westchester Toastmasters ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
3797112Northern Westchester ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
 
Division BQuinn Lemley, DTM
Area 21Dennis Sumlin, ACB
3750125Abbott House ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
8594Harlem ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
2676TIC Toastmasters ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
3035Toast Of The Bronx ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
1168440TORCH ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
Area 22Mary Cooney, ACS, CL
6469ASCAP ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
3890961Columbia University Toastmasters ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
5580612DE SquaredDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
595443Douglas EllimanDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
4776065Fordham Lincoln Center ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
1180341West Side TalkersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
Area 23Vidya Rajagopalan, ACS, ALB
1588600AB ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
5418945Barclays New York ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
5589856g-ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
6394Nichibei Toastmasters ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
1166775WeiserMazars LLPDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
Area 24Jay Sooknanan, CC
1700500Midtown's Best @ Morgan StanleyDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
4677031MS Midtown ComplexDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
3507NYC Equitable Toastmasters Club (formerly Axa-Equitable)DCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
965817NYSSA ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
3916690State Street New York ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
Area 25Jean Safar, CC, ALB
3332242BNP Paribas ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
2895Bryant Park Toastmasters ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
1636Leadership Roundtable Toastmasters ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
4713371Mizuho Toastmasters ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
5371277The Empire EaglesDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
Area 26David Mykel
4875783Chubb New York ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
1244840Fridays ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
2078496Marsh & McLennan Companies New YorkDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
5719318MedidatiansDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
1876SEC Roughriders ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
5328Voices of Bank America ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
 
Division CGary Wapnitsky, DTM
Area 31Michele Marshall, CC, CL
4456281Initiative NYDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
5821058Legg Mason Toastmasters - New York ChapterDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
3299114New York's Talk[In]DCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
5075528Quantcast NYCDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
7641Thomson Reuters RootersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
1766106Thomson Reuters Toast of BroadwayDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
Area 32Mary Johnson, ACB, CL
2560548EY NYC ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
5271044Fung Academy Toastmasters New YorkDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
1548645Times ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
3590041Toast of NYDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
1213823Toastmasters at 1095DCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
Area 33Jessica Lansdale, ACB, ALB
1342881AP Essential VoicesDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
3797012ASPCA Toastmasters ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
5492614Gerson Lehrman Group ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
137Knickerbocker Toastmasters ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
2187898R/GA ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
Area 34Clarence Williams
4801918CISCO NYC ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
4565093CPG ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
3172947Devry-Keller NY ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
2223Parsons Brinckerhoff Toastmasters ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
975323Visiting Nurse Service of NY ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
Area 35Dale Blagrove, DTM
2454938gToastDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
1115312Perky TalkmansDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
1267403Pride ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
1384551The New VoiceDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
4687453Wol-K the TalkDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
Area 36Roupchan Hardowar, ACB, ALB
5349970Brandwatch ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
1908609ConEdison ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
5314737Digitas LBi ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
5446Talk Of The Towers ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
 
Division DErlinda Gagan, ACB, ALB
Area 41Frances Best, CTM
5575390180 Livingston ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
1234Brooklyn's Best Toastmasters ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
5002Omni Toastmasters ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
2462223Unity East ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
Area 42Charles Fuks, CC, ALB
2657972Advanced Brooklyn CommunicatorsDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
8131Bay Ridge ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
4000Premier ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
832592Stars of Fort Hamilton ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
7292TransmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
Area 43Franklin Zambrano, CC, ALB
4545Heights Toastmasters ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
4859823JPMorgan Toastmasters BrooklynDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
5633253L.A.C.E. ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
1009898Long Island University-BrooklynDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
4624173Toastmasters For EntrepreneursDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
Area 44Jennifer Morgan, CC, CL
920677Banking and Insurance Toastmasters (BAIT)DCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
3777199Downtown's BestDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
5487S&P Effective Communicators ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
1916935Verbal AssassinsDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
Area 45Marilyn Sampson, CC
1746795Advanced Public SpeakersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
4032631Guardian ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
5513604NUL ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
1658771U.S. Fund For UNICEF ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
Area 46Cherisa Burk, CC, ALB
4649110AIG NYC ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
1371062Aon NY ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
6357F. R. O. G. ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
4389236Pace ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
4508458Rotary Chinatown's ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
 
Division ESudip Dey, ACS, ALB
Area 51Joseph Aubourg, ACS, ALB
692700Advanced Expressions ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
2909652Cooper Union ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
5379813Dramatic Side EffectsDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
3651277J. Crew 770 ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
3777478NYU ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
Area 52Maha Abulaban, CC
4408946HeadlinersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
5059041LiveIntent ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
735NYU + City Hall ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
943878Speak EZDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
5949236THE BREAD CRUMSDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
1885Wall Street Toastmasters ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
Area 53Stela Mihneva-Chotalal, ACB, ALB
2205317Moody's Toastmasters ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
1888472Opp-Bravo!DCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
4912763Speak Up, America!DCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
334World Financial Center ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
Area 54Kim Kirkley, ACB, ALB
3314787BNY Mellon ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
8927Federal Toastmasters ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
5341774Speaker's Portal ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
2030245Toastmasters @ Everyday HealthDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
Area 55Preeti Adhikary, ACG, ALB
3575727Downtown Speech RegulatorsDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
5453113Morningstar NYC ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
1914665T.I.P.DCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
4779333ToastmasterZ NYDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
Area 56Carla Channell-Ruiz, ACB, ALB
99542 Broadway ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
1833386BBH NY Talking HeadsDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
1382553Club 65DCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
5235976HR Speaks ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
2558097Teach For America Toastmasters ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
 
Division FArif Ansari, ACB, ALB
Area 61Chandra Nandikolla, ACB, ALB
1424838Club OrangeDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
5616534District Leaders ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
1254058Lexington ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
7883Pfree Speech Toastmasters ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
4531017ToastForceDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
3061Vanderbilt ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
Area 62Paul Cortellesi, ACS, ALB
3313240Advanced DebatersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
1949New York Toastmasters ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
4748139Stagecoach Speakers, NYCDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
4315364The World's Leading ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
1551020Toastmasters @ MSKDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
Area 63Noemi Rivera-Mendez
1526129FactMastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
7444Mad Toasters Toastmasters ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
4672690Midtown MastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
5224975PMI NYC ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
1393205PwC NY ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
Area 64Rachel Avendula, ACB, CL
1436Graybar ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
3172Greenspeakers ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
5488367IIBA NYC ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
1721565Jade Toastmasters ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
451Metro New YorkDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
2367447Parkmaster ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
2286Traffic ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
5927264UpstanderDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
Area 65Marcelo Braga, CC
5616485Cervantes - Manhattan's Only All Spanish ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
1205208Fiesta -- Manhattan's Only Bilingual Spanish ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
5521Genesis Toastmasters ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
1012MINY ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
1542042Williams Lea Toastmasters NYCDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
Area 66Ruimin Pan, CC
9454Baruch ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
741441Credit Suisse Speak UpDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
4609New York Harbor Toastmasters ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
3885338NYC Power SpeakersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
4634928ToastNAAAPstersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
 
Division GAlice Qin, ACG, ALB
Area 71Omari Rose, CL
3618250Bloomberg New York Toastmasters - Bloomberg Employee OnlyDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
6138East Side Toastmasters ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
4405755KPMG NYO Toastmasters ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
1023495Mount Sinai ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
5425506Yorkville Evening Stars - YESDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
Area 72Patricia Kidwingira, ACB, ALB
602358Manhattan ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
2608Pacers Toastmasters ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
1642359Park Ave ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
5440513TCB ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
643436World Voices ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
Area 73Ena Wu, ACB, ALB
2884725BlackRock Speaks NYDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
5596Global Expression ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
7890Ringers Toastmasters ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
4121Roosevelt Island ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
4683557Vodafone - New YorkDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
Area 74Yan Wang
1387307730 ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
3966637FPANY Toastmasters ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
1296797Humorous ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
3793452JPMorgan Toastmasters NYCDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
3433011Travelers NYCDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
Area 75Milton Ivo de Freitas, DTM
870753Blue & Green ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
6112DDC Toastmasters ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
2332542Flushing ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
1020463Hunterspoint ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
8685Queens Best ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
5749845YMCA - LICDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
Area 76Calvin Chu, ACS, CL
1884062Advance For ExcellenceDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
759829Talk of the Town Toastmasters ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
4293827The Cambria Heights Toastmasters ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
4242Toast of QueensDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
5394True Potential Toastmasters ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
 
Division HElizabeth Schwartz, ACB, ALB
Area 81Pauline Lovell, ACB, ALB
4326Elmer A Sperry ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
3061936Emerging Speakers of ElmontDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
7692Pall Toasties ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
5702924York College ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
Area 82Kimberly Gilgeours, CC
1738252CCLI ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
1105Freeport-Hempstead Toastmasters ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
993702Powerhouse Speakers ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
5850Toastmasters - The Garden City ChapterDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
Area 83Joy Robles, CC
9543Easy Speakers ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
1964Huntington ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
8926L.I. Speakers Toastmasters ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
3627Syosset & Plainview Toastmasters ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
3468561WeiserMazars LLP - LIODCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
Area 84Jacqueline Stevens, ACS, ALB
5201453CA ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
3299200Cutting Edge SpeakersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
7497E Z Speakers Toastmasters ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
4421334Mind MastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
1442460Perfect PitchDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
Area 85Donald Romard, ACB, ALB
8069BNL Toastmasters ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
2413Northern Brookhaven ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
4539Suffolk Toastmasters ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
4473025Toast HamptonDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
Area 86Felisha Eady, CL
8348Babylon Babblers ClubDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
3188Bethpage ToastmastersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
4630894Lightly ToastedDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards
1356476Pinnacle SpeakersDCP HistoryDCP by MonthMember Awards